Last Name : Dimitropoulos
First Name : Elias
Birth date : 01/01/1967
Nickname: Elio

First Race : 1986, Enduro
Titles : 
2nd in Enduro Championship 1992, 4T Open Class, HONDA XR 600
6th in Enduro Championship 1993, 2T 250 Class, HONDA CR 250
6th in Enduro Championship 1994, 2T 250 Class, HONDA CR 250
6th in Enduro Championship 1995, 2T 250 Class, HONDA CR 250
First Street Race: 1991, Aprillia AF1, position 11th.
First Jet Ski Race: 1995, Kawasaki JX 750 PRO
5th in Jet Ski Pro Cup 1995, Kawasaki JX 750
7th in Jet Ski Pro Cup 1996, Kawasaki JX 750
First Supermotard Race: 6th in Racing Class, KTM 600, 10/7/1999
5th in Supermotard Race, 09/10/1999, Racing Class, KTM 600.
3rd in Supermotard Race, 21/11/1999, Racing Class, KTM 300
13th in Supermoto Cup 2000, Racing Class,  Husqvarna 570